| Klub | Menadžer | Liga | Stadion | Lokacija | Osnovan |
| Torpedo Moskva | Oleg Kononov | Russian First League | Eduard Streltsov | Moscow | 1930 |
| FK Baltika Kaliningrad | Sergey Ignashevich | Russian Premier Liga | Kaliningrad Stadium | Kaliningrad | 1954 |
| Tom Tomsk | Vasili Baskakov | | Trud | Tomsk | 1957 |
| Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | | | Vladivostok Dinamo | Vladivostok | 1952 |
| Arsenal Tula | Aleksandr Storozhuk | Russian First League | Arsenal Stadium | Tula | 1946 |
| Novosibirsk | Aleksey Medvedev | Russian Second League Division A | Spartak Novosibirsk | Novosibirsk | 1936 |
| SKA Khabarovsk | Roman Sharonov | Russian First League | Lenin Stadium | Khabarovsk | 1946 |
| Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | Andrey Tikhonov | Russian First League | Central Stadium Krasnoyarsk | Krasnoyarsk | 1937 |
| Kuban | Vadim Evseev | Russian First League | Kuban | Krasnodar | 2018 |
| Rodina Moskva | Franc Artiga | Russian First League | Spartakovets Stadium | Moscow | 2015 |
| Volgar Astrakhan | Sergey Pavlov | Russian First League | Central Volgar-Gazprom | Astrakhan | 1960 |
| Rotor Volgograd | Sergey Popkov | Russian Second League Division A | Volgograd Arena | Volgograd | 1929 |
| FC KamAZ | Ildar Akhmetzyanov | Russian First League | KamAZ | Naberezhnye Chelny | 1981 |
| Sokol Saratov | Aleksey Baga | Russian First League | Lokomotiv Stadium Saratov | Saratov | 1930 |
| SKA Rostov | | | SKA SKVO | Rostov-on-Don | 1937 |
| FC Ufa | Evgeniy Kharlachev | Russian Second League Division A | Neftyanik Stadium | Ufa | 2009 |
| FK Neftekhimik | Kirill Novikov | Russian First League | Neftekhimik | Nizhnekamsk | 1991 |
| Akron Tolyatti | Zaur Tedeev | Russian First League | Kristall Stadion Zhigulevsk | Tolyatti | 2018 |
| Chayka Peschanokopskoye | Dmitriy Pyatibratov | Russian Second League Division A | Stadion Central’nyj im. I.P. Chayka | Peschanokopskoye | 1997 |
| Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | | Russian Second League Division A | Stadion Tekstilshchik | Ivanovo | 1937 |
| FC Tyumen | Igor Menshchikov | Russian First League | Geolog | Tyumen | 1961 |
| Chernomorets | Vadim Garanin | Russian First League | Central Novorossiysk | Novorossiysk | 1960 |
| FC Murom | Evgeniy Perevertaylo | Russian Second League Division A | Andrey-Arena | Murom | 2014 |
| Metallurg Lipetsk | | Russian Second League Division A | Metallurg Stadium | Lipetsk | 1966 |
| FC Leningradets | Sergey Kiryakov | Russian First League | Kirovets Stadium | Saint Petersburg | 2018 |
| Dynamo Saint Petersburg | | | Malaja Sportivnaja Arena | Saint Petersburg | 1922 |
| Dynamo Makhachkala | Khasanbi Bidzhiev | Russian First League | Stadion Dynamo | Makhachkala | 1927 |
| Irtysh Omsk | Valeriy Petrakov | Russian Second League Division A | Red Star Stadium | Omsk | 1946 |
| Dynamo Bryansk | Aleksandr Fomichev | Russian Second League Division A | Dynamo Bryanks | Bryansk | 1931 |
| Veles Moskva | Aleksandr Grishchenko | Russian Second League Division A | Spartakovets Stadium | Moscow | 2016 |
| Anzhi Makhachkala | | | Anzhi-Arena | Makhachkala | 1991 |
| FC Chelyabinsk | Vitaliy Panov | Russian Second League Division A | Central Chelyabinsk | Chelyabinsk | 1977 |
| Torpedo Miass | Vladimir Fedorov | Russian Second League Division A | Trud | Miass | 1942 |
| Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | Artur Sadirov | Russian Second League Division A | Tsentral'ny Stadium Pyatigorsk | Pyatigorsk | 1936 |
| Rodina-2 Moskva | | Russian Second League Division A | Spartakovets Stadium | Moscow | 2022 |
| Kosmos Dolgoprudnyi | | | Salyut Stadium | Dolgoprudny | 1998 |
| Dynamo-2 Moskva | | | VTB Arena | Moscow | 1986 |
| Dynamo Stavropol | | | Dynamo Stadium Stavropol | Stavropol | 1933 |
| Volga Ulyanovsk | Andranik Babayan | Russian Second League Division A | Trud | Ulyanovsk | 1947 |
| FC Chertanovo | | | Yantar | Moscow | 1993 |
| Spartak Nalchik | Timur Shipshev | | Republican Spartak | Nalchik | 1959 |
| Spartak Kostroma | Vladimir Tunkin | Russian Second League Division A | Urozhay Stadium | Kostroma | 1959 |
| Znamya Truda | | | Znamya Truda | Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 1909 |
| Zenit-2 | | | Petrovskiy | Saint Petersburg | 1993 |
| Salyut Belgorod | Sergey Podpaly | | Salyut | Belgorod | 1923 |
| Mordovia Saransk | Andrey Gordeev | | Mordovia Arena | Saransk | 1961 |
| Avangard Kursk | | Russian Second League Division A | Trudovye Rezervy Stadium | Kursk | 1946 |
| FC Kaluga | Mikhail Belov | Russian Second League Division A | Annenki Arena | Kaluga | 2002 |
| FC Tambov | Sergey Pervushin | | Mordovia Arena | Tambov | 1960 |
| Khimik Dzerzhinsk | Salavat Galeyev | Russian Second League Division A | Khimik Dzerzhinsk | Dzerzhinsk | 1946 |